Preliminary Dates of all National Sailing Leagues 2017

CountryDate fromtoLocationLeague
Russia23/0326/03Sochi-
United Kingdom01/0402/04SouthamptonQualifier 1 Youths (U25)
The Netherlands08/0409/04tbdQualification
Russia20/0423/04Sevastopol -
Switzerland21/0423/04Ronco s/Ascona1st League
Germany28/0430/04Prien1st & 2nd League
Norway29/0430/04tbdQualification
United Kingdom29/0430/04HelensburghQualifier 2
Czech Republic29/0401/05Prague
Switzerland05/0507/05Luzern2nd League
Norway06/0507/05tbd2nd League
United Kingdom06/0507/05Torquay Qualifier 3
Switzerland12/0514/05Zürich1st League
The Netherlands12/0514/05Almere-
Norway13/0514/05tbd1st League
Poland13/0514/05Sopot-
Italy18/0521/05Porto Cervo Qualification
Russia18/0521/05Moscow-
Sweden19/0521/05Strängnäs-
Switzerland19/0521/05Romanshorn2nd League
Denmark20/0521/05Struer1st League
Germany25/0527/05Lindau1st & 2nd League
Switzerland26/0528/05Kreuzlingen1st League
United Kingdom27/0528/05Scarborough Qualifier 4
Denmark27/0528/05Struer2nd League
United Kingdom03/0604/06BurnhamQualifier 5
Austria09/0611/06Velden -
Sweden09/0611/06Ekerö-
Russia15/0618/06Pskov-
Norway17/0618/06tbd2nd League
Germany17/0619/06Kiel1st & 2nd League
Denmark17/0618/06Brejning1st League
Czech Republic17/0618/06Brno
Switzerland23/0625/06Estavayer2nd League
Slovenia23/0625/06IzolaKick off
Denmark24/0625/06Brejning2nd League
Norway24/0625/06tbd1st League
Poland24/0625/06Świnoujście1st League
The Netherlands30/0602/07Aalsmeer-
Germany01/0703/07Warnemünde2nd League
Finland01/0702/07Maarianhamina-
Austria07/0709/07Breitenbrunn-
Switzerland14/0716/07Genf1st League
Poland15/0716/07Kołobrzeg-
Russia20/0723/07Ekaterinburg -
Germany21/0723/07Travemünde1st & 2nd League
Norway29/0730/07tbd2nd League
The Netherlands28/0730/07Scheveningen-
Italy13/0716/07TriesteQualification
Russia03/0806/08St. Petersburg-
Austria04/0806/08Maurach-
Norway05/0806/08tbd1st League
Germany18/0820/08Glücksburg1st & 2nd League
Poland19/0820/08Gdynia-
Finland19/0820/08Helsinki (Hernesaari)-
United Kingdom19/0820/08CowesQualifier 6
Denmark25/0827/08Aarhus1st League
Sweden25/0827/08Jönköping -
Switzerland25/0827/08DavosFinal 2nd League
SAILING Champions League 11/0813/08St. PetersburgAct1
Czech Republic11/0813/08Lipno
SAILING Champions League01/0903/09St. MoritzAct2
The Netherlands01/0903/09Veere-
Denmark02/0903/09Aarhus2nd League
Russia07/0910/09Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland08/0910/09Thun Promotion Round 2018
Sweden08/0910/09Gottskär-
SwedentbdtbdQualification
Austria08/0910/09St. Gilgen-
Denmark09/0910/09Skovshoved2nd League
Poland09/0910/09Szczecin1st League
Norway09/0910/09tbd1st & 2nd League
Denmark15/0917/09SkovshovedFinal 1st League
SAILING Champions League22/0924/09Porto CervoFinal
United Kingdom22/0924/09SolentFinals
Austria23/0924/09Mondsee-
Switzerland29/0901/10Thun Final 1st League
The Netherlands06/1008/10tbd-
Finland07/1008/10Helsinki (Eteläsatama)-
Russia12/1015/10Sochi-
Germany13/1015/10GlücksburgQualification
Italy26/1029/10CrotoneFinal
Slovenia27/1029/10KoperKick off
Italy30/1001/11CrotoneUnder 19 Kick-off
Germany02/1104/11BerlinFinal 1st League