SAILING Champions League 2020

Qualifier 3

St. Petersburg
Russia
Aug 13 - Aug 16

FINAL

Porto Cervo
Italy
Sep 24 - Sep 27

Women's SCL

Cascais
Portugal
Oct 23 - Oct 25
Date from (MM/DD)to (MM/DD)CountryLocationDivision
01/2501/27AustraliaRoyal Geelong Yacht ClubSCL APAC Southern Qualifier
03/1403/15AustraliaHunters Hill Sailing ClubSCL APAC Northern Qualifier
TBDTBDAustraliaRoyal Sydney Yacht SquadronSCL APAC Final
TBDTBDAustraliaNewcastle Cruising Yacht ClubSCL APAC Women's and Youth Edition
04/2404/26AustriaNeusiedl am SeeAct 1
06/0506/07AustriaVeldenAct 2
07/0307/05AustriaSVW-YSSisi Cup
07/3108/02AustriaGmundenAct 3
09/1109/13AustriaAtterseeAct 4
10/1610/18AustriaPodersdorf am SeeRelegation & Qualification
05/0105/03Czech RepublicPragAct 1
06/1306/14Czech RepublicLipnoAct 2
08/0708/09Czech RepublicBrnoAct 3
05/3005/31DenmarkLynæs2nd Division Act 1
06/0606/07DenmarkLynæs1st Division Act 1
06/2006/21DenmarkAalborg2nd Division Act 2
06/2706/28DenmarkAalborg1st Division Act 2
08/0808/09DenmarkMiddelfart1st Division Act 3
08/1508/16DenmarkMiddelfart2nd Division Act 3
08/2908/30DenmarkSkovshoved2nd Division Act 4
09/0509/06DenmarkSkovshoved1st Division Act 4
09/1909/20DenmarkCopenhagenWomen on Water
05/0105/03EstoniatbaAct 1
06/1906/21EstoniatbaAct 2
09/2509/27EstoniatbaAct 3
08/0708/09FinlandMariehamnAct 1
08/1408/16FinlandHelsinkiAct 2
09/1109/13FinlandNaantaliFinal
03/0603/08FrancePornichetWomen's Cup
05/0805/10GermanyPrien am Chiemsee1st & 2nd Division
05/2205/24GermanyÜberlingen1st & 2nd Division
06/1106/14GermanyHamburgHelga Cup
07/1707/19GermanyBerlin1st Division
08/2808/30GermanyBerlin1st & 2nd Division
10/0810/10GermanyHamburg1st & 2nd Division
10/1710/18GermanyHamburgDSL-Pokal
05/2305/24LithuaniaKaunasAct 1
08/0408/07LithuaniaNidaAct 2
09/2609/27LithuaniaKaunasAct 3
04/1904/19PolandSopotQualification for 2. Division
05/3005/31PolandSzczecin2. Division Act 1
07/1107/12PolandGdynia2. Division Act 2
08/0808/09PolandSwinemünde2. Division Act 3
08/2908/30PolandSopot2. Division Act 4
06/0606/07PolandSzczecin1. Division Act 1
07/1807/19PolandGdynia1. Division Act 2
08/1508/16PolandSwinemünde1. Division Act 3
09/1209/13PolandSopot1. Division Act 4
05/1605/17PortugalPortoWomen on Water Porto
05/2305/24PortugalPortoAct 1
09/2509/27PortugalSetubalAct 2
03/1303/15NetherlandsLake BraassemermeerRound 1
09/2509/27NetherlandsLake IJmeerRound 2
05/0905/10NorwaySandefjordQualification
05/2305/24NorwayMoldeAct 1
06/2006/21NorwayHankøAct 2
08/0808/09NorwayArendalAct 3
09/1209/13NorwayFlorøAct 4
11/15/1911/15/19RussiaSouth SportWinter Series Act 1
11/29/1912/01/19RussiaSouth SportWinter Series Act 2
12/13/1912/15/19RussiaSouth SportWinter Series Act 3
01/2401/26RussiaSouth SportWinter Series Act 4
02/1402/16RussiaSouth SportWinter Series Act 5
02/2803/01RussiaSouth SportWinter Series Act 6
03/1303/15RussiaSouth SportWinter Series Final
03/2603/29RussiaSochi1st Division Act 1
04/2304/26RussiaAbrau-Durso1st Division Act 2
05/2805/31RussiaKazan1st Division Act 3
06/2506/28RussiaMoscow1st Division Act 4
08/2008/23RussiaSt. Petersburg1st Division Act 5
10/1510/18Russiato be announced1st Division Act 6
03/1903/22RussiaSochi2nd Division Act 1
04/1604/19RussiaAbrau-Durso2nd Division Act 2
05/2105/24RussiaKazan2nd Division Act 3
06/1806/21RussiaMoscow2nd Division Act 4
08/0608/09RussiaSt. Petersburg2nd Division Act 5
10/0810/11Russiato be announced2nd Division Act 6
03/2703/29RussiaSochiKids Division Act 1
04/2404/26RussiaAbrau-DursoKids Division Act 2
05/2905/31RussiaKazanKids Division Act 3
06/2606/28RussiaMoscowKids Division Act 4
08/1708/19RussiaSt. PetersburgKids Division Act 5
10/1610/18Russiato be announcedKids Division Act 6
11/0511/08RussiaARTEK International CampKids Division Final
05/1305/15SwedenSkanörAct 1
06/0506/07SwedenLångedragAct 2
08/1408/16SwedenÖrnsköldsvikAct 3
09/0409/06SwedenVästeråsAct 4
10/0310/04SwedenMarstrand Women Division
04/0304/05SwitzerlandBrissagoAct 1 – Super League
04/1804/19SwitzerlandLuganoAct 1 – Promotion League
04/2504/26SwitzerlandAsconaAct 1 – Challenge League
05/0205/03SwitzerlandLuzernAct 2 – Challenge League
05/0905/10SwitzerlandBrunnenAct 2 – Promotion League
05/1605/17SwitzerlandSpiezAct 2 – Super League
08/2208/23SwitzerlandDavosAct 3 – Super League
08/2808/30SwitzerlandZürichAct 3 – Promotion League Final & Qualifier
09/0509/06SwitzerlandLausanneAct 3 – Challenge League
09/2509/27SwitzerlandLa NeuvevilleAct 4 – Super League Final
10/0210/04SwitzerlandNeuchâtelAct 4 Challenge League Final
10/1610/18SwitzerlandAsconaWomen Division
05/0205/03United Kingdomto be announcedAct 1
05/1605/17United Kingdomto be announcedAct 2
05/3005/31United Kingdomto be announcedAct 3
06/0606/07United KingdomHambleWomen's British Keelboat League Championship
06/2006/21United Kingdomto be announcedAct 4
07/1107/12United Kingdomto be announcedAct 5
08/0108/02United Kingdomto be announcedAct 6
08/2908/30United Kingdomto be announcedAct 7
09/2509/27United Kingdomto be announcedAct 8
TBDTBDSAILING Champions LeagueMariehamnQualifier 1
07/2307/26SAILING Champions LeagueTravemündeQualifier 2
08/1308/16SAILING Champions LeagueSt. PetersburgQualifier 3
09/2409/27SAILING Champions LeaguePorto CervoFinal
10/2310/25Women's SAILING Champions LeagueCascaisWomen's SAILING Champions League