Women Final, Sundby Sep 14 - Sep 17

Media

  • Photos
  • Highlight Video
  • Press Photos (free for media with copyright)

Press releases

Location


Sundby
Denmark

Registered clubs for Women Final Sundby 2023

Please note that only the clubs whose payment has already been received are listed below. A constant payment control is carried out and the page is subsequently updated. If you have filled in the registration form and are not yet listed, please be patient.

 CountryClubQualification
1GermanyMünchner Yacht-Club e. V. 1st place Berlin
2GermanyNorddeutscher Regattaverein e. V. 2nd place Berlin
3GermanyVerein Seglerhaus am Wannsee3rd place Berlin
4PolandYacht Club Polski Szczecin4th place Berlin
5GermanyAkademischer Segelverein Warnemünde5th place Berlin
6Sweden Segelsällskapet Åmålsviken6th place Berlin
7SwitzerlandRegattaclub Bodensee7th place Berlin
8GermanyWürttembergischer Yacht-Club8th place Berlin
9PolandSZTORM GRUPA9th place Berlin
10NetherlandsWSV Giesbeek10th place Berlin
11GermanyBerliner Yacht-Club e. V.11th place Berlin
12PolandISKRA AMW12th place Berlin
13GermanyKieler Yacht-Club 13th place Berlin
14NorwayKongelig Norsk Seilforening14th place Berlin
15FinnlandNyländska JaktklubbenWomen NSL
16NetherlandsKoninklijke Nederlandsche Zeil- en RoeivereenigingWomen NSL
17PolandJachtklub Stoczni GdańskiejNom.
18GermanyHamburger Segel ClubNom.
19AustriaSegelclub MattseeNom.
20DenmarkSundby SejlforeningHosting Club
21DenmarkAarhus sejlklubWildcard
22SwedenGothenbrug Royal Yacht ClubNom.
23DenmarkRoyal Danish Yacht Club (KDY)Nom.
24SwitzerlandRegattaclub Oberhofen Nom.

Qualified clubs for Women Final Sundby 2023

 CountryClubQualification
1GermanyMünchner Yacht-Club e. V. 1st place Berlin
2GermanyNorddeutscher Regattaverein e. V. 2nd place Berlin
3GermanyVerein Seglerhaus am Wannsee3rd place Berlin
4PolandYacht Club Polski Szczecin4th place Berlin
5GermanyAkademischer Segelverein Warnemünde5th place Berlin
6Sweden Segelsällskapet Åmålsviken6th place Berlin
7SwitzerlandRegattaclub Bodensee7th place Berlin
8GermanyWürttembergischer Yacht-Club8th place Berlin
9PolandSZTORM GRUPA9th place Berlin
10NetherlandsWSV Giesbeek10th place Berlin
11GermanyBerliner Yacht-Club e. V.11th place Berlin
12PolandISKRA AMW12th place Berlin
13GermanyKieler Yacht-Club 13th place Berlin
14NorwayKongelig Norsk Seilforening14th place Berlin
15FinnlandNyländska JaktklubbenWomen NSL
16NetherlandsKoninklijke Nederlandsche Zeil- en RoeivereenigingWomen NSL
17PolandJachtklub Stoczni GdańskiejNom.
18GermanyHamburger Segel ClubNom.
19AustriaSegelclub MattseeNom.
20DenmarkSundby SejlforeningHosting Club
21DenmarkAarhus sejlklubWomen NSL